Budapest only · IT only

Last 10 days

420348
10.05
8707611
10.06
640568
10.07
609504987
10.08
14694511
10.09
4519242
10.10
2310130
10.11
7015514
10.12
8617654
10.13
81363411
10.14
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

All-time

Daily average (senior)

99.3

Daily median (senior)

19

▲ 19 vs last week

Daily average (junior/medior)

31.9

▲ 4% vs last week

Daily median (junior/medior)

28

▲ 14 vs last week

Daily average (intern/student)

5.0

▼ 44% vs last week

Daily median (intern/student)

4

▼ 4 vs last week

Daily breakdown

03056092026. 09. 15.2026. 09. 19.2026. 09. 23.2026. 09. 27.2026. 10. 01.2026. 10. 05.2026. 10. 09.2026. 10. 13.
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

Category breakdown

2026. 07. 20. – 2026. 10. 14.

Internships

Egyéb — 29.6%Backend — 12.1%Data / AI — 9.4%QA / Teszt — 6.2%Adatelemző / BI — 5.7%Fullstack — 5.4%Mérnöki / Gyártás — 4.7%IT biztonság — 4.4%DevOps / SRE / Cloud — 3.2%Frontend — 3.2%Hardver / Embedded — 3.0%Rendszergazda / Hálózat — 2.7%Talent Pool — 2.7%IT support / Helpdesk — 2.5%Termék / Projekt — 2.0%Enterprise / Platform — 1.5%UX/UI Design — 1.2%Mobil — 0.7%
  • Egyéb120 (29.6%)
  • Backend49 (12.1%)
  • Data / AI38 (9.4%)
  • QA / Teszt25 (6.2%)
  • Adatelemző / BI23 (5.7%)
  • Fullstack22 (5.4%)
  • Mérnöki / Gyártás19 (4.7%)
  • IT biztonság18 (4.4%)
  • DevOps / SRE / Cloud13 (3.2%)
  • Frontend13 (3.2%)
  • Hardver / Embedded12 (3.0%)
  • Rendszergazda / Hálózat11 (2.7%)
  • Talent Pool11 (2.7%)
  • IT support / Helpdesk10 (2.5%)
  • Termék / Projekt8 (2.0%)
  • Enterprise / Platform6 (1.5%)
  • UX/UI Design5 (1.2%)
  • Mobil3 (0.7%)

Junior/medior

Backend — 15.4%Egyéb — 12.1%Data / AI — 11.7%DevOps / SRE / Cloud — 9.4%Rendszergazda / Hálózat — 8.1%Adatelemző / BI — 7.9%QA / Teszt — 6.4%IT biztonság — 5.9%Fullstack — 5.8%Termék / Projekt — 4.2%Frontend — 4.1%Mérnöki / Gyártás — 2.9%Hardver / Embedded — 1.6%Talent Pool — 1.1%Mobil — 1.1%IT support / Helpdesk — 0.9%Enterprise / Platform — 0.8%UX/UI Design — 0.8%
  • Backend550 (15.4%)
  • Egyéb432 (12.1%)
  • Data / AI419 (11.7%)
  • DevOps / SRE / Cloud337 (9.4%)
  • Rendszergazda / Hálózat291 (8.1%)
  • Adatelemző / BI282 (7.9%)
  • QA / Teszt229 (6.4%)
  • IT biztonság210 (5.9%)
  • Fullstack206 (5.8%)
  • Termék / Projekt151 (4.2%)
  • Frontend146 (4.1%)
  • Mérnöki / Gyártás104 (2.9%)
  • Hardver / Embedded57 (1.6%)
  • Talent Pool39 (1.1%)
  • Mobil38 (1.1%)
  • IT support / Helpdesk33 (0.9%)
  • Enterprise / Platform29 (0.8%)
  • UX/UI Design29 (0.8%)

Senior

…

Specialisations

Only postings whose title or technologies name one get a specialisation; the rest are in the “No specialisation” slice.

  • AI / ML
  • Data engineering
  • No specialisation
Internships38
AI / ML: 31 (81.6%)Data engineering: 6 (15.8%)No specialisation: 1 (2.6%)
Junior/medior419
AI / ML: 239 (57.0%)Data engineering: 172 (41.1%)No specialisation: 8 (1.9%)
Senior0

…

Languages & technologies

2026. 07. 20. – 2026. 10. 14.

Weekly postings · All categories

Language requirements

English — 59.4%Hungarian — 30.1%German — 6.8%French — 0.7%Italian — 0.5%Spanish — 0.5%Dutch — 0.3%Chinese — 0.3%Russian — 0.2%Swedish — 0.2%Slovak — 0.1%Czech — 0.1%Other — 1.0%3,513
  • English2085 (59.4%)
  • Hungarian1058 (30.1%)
  • German238 (6.8%)
  • French23 (0.7%)
  • Italian19 (0.5%)
  • Spanish16 (0.5%)
  • Dutch10 (0.3%)
  • Chinese9 (0.3%)
  • Russian6 (0.2%)
  • Swedish6 (0.2%)
  • Slovak5 (0.1%)
  • Czech4 (0.1%)
  • Other34 (1.0%)

Technologies

Python
1,017 · 4.1%
SQL
884 · 3.6%
CI/CD
689 · 2.8%
Azure
609 · 2.4%
Linux
562 · 2.3%
Agile
561 · 2.3%
AWS
525 · 2.1%
Java
519 · 2.1%
Git
495 · 2.0%
DevOps
485 · 1.9%
Kubernetes
448 · 1.8%
Docker
435 · 1.7%

+ 441 more technologies · 17,671 mentions (71.0%) combined

Monthly

7770625152
Mar
6910535156
Apr
126401080184
May
9130756157
Jun
130001165135
Jul
144401323121
Aug
124801097151
Sept
143569565981
Oct
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

More 2026 statistics & salary guide

Hays Hungary Salary Guide 2026

PDF · penzcentrum.hu