Budapest only · IT only

Last 10 days

8707611
10.06
640568
10.07
609504987
10.08
14694511
10.09
4519242
10.10
2310130
10.11
7015514
10.12
8617654
10.13
81363411
10.14
7226397
10.15
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

All-time

Daily average (senior)

90.1

▼ 57% vs last week

Daily median (senior)

22.5

▲ 19 vs last week

Daily average (junior/medior)

31.9

▼ 28% vs last week

Daily median (junior/medior)

28.0

▼ 17 vs last week

Daily average (intern/student)

5.0

▼ 41% vs last week

Daily median (intern/student)

4.0

▼ 4 vs last week

Daily breakdown

03056092026. 09. 16.2026. 09. 20.2026. 09. 24.2026. 09. 28.2026. 10. 02.2026. 10. 06.2026. 10. 10.2026. 10. 14.
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

Category breakdown

2026. 07. 20. – 2026. 10. 15.

Internships

Egyéb — 29.5%Backend — 11.9%Data / AI — 9.2%QA / Teszt — 6.1%Adatelemző / BI — 5.6%Fullstack — 5.3%IT biztonság — 4.8%Mérnöki / Gyártás — 4.6%DevOps / SRE / Cloud — 3.6%Frontend — 3.1%Hardver / Embedded — 2.9%Rendszergazda / Hálózat — 2.7%Talent Pool — 2.7%IT support / Helpdesk — 2.4%Termék / Projekt — 2.2%Enterprise / Platform — 1.5%UX/UI Design — 1.2%Mobil — 0.7%
  • Egyéb122 (29.5%)
  • Backend49 (11.9%)
  • Data / AI38 (9.2%)
  • QA / Teszt25 (6.1%)
  • Adatelemző / BI23 (5.6%)
  • Fullstack22 (5.3%)
  • IT biztonság20 (4.8%)
  • Mérnöki / Gyártás19 (4.6%)
  • DevOps / SRE / Cloud15 (3.6%)
  • Frontend13 (3.1%)
  • Hardver / Embedded12 (2.9%)
  • Rendszergazda / Hálózat11 (2.7%)
  • Talent Pool11 (2.7%)
  • IT support / Helpdesk10 (2.4%)
  • Termék / Projekt9 (2.2%)
  • Enterprise / Platform6 (1.5%)
  • UX/UI Design5 (1.2%)
  • Mobil3 (0.7%)

Junior/medior

Backend — 15.4%Egyéb — 12.4%Data / AI — 11.6%DevOps / SRE / Cloud — 9.4%Rendszergazda / Hálózat — 8.1%Adatelemző / BI — 7.8%QA / Teszt — 6.4%IT biztonság — 5.8%Fullstack — 5.7%Termék / Projekt — 4.2%Frontend — 4.1%Mérnöki / Gyártás — 2.9%Hardver / Embedded — 1.6%Talent Pool — 1.1%Mobil — 1.1%IT support / Helpdesk — 0.9%Enterprise / Platform — 0.8%UX/UI Design — 0.8%
  • Backend556 (15.4%)
  • Egyéb449 (12.4%)
  • Data / AI421 (11.6%)
  • DevOps / SRE / Cloud339 (9.4%)
  • Rendszergazda / Hálózat293 (8.1%)
  • Adatelemző / BI284 (7.8%)
  • QA / Teszt232 (6.4%)
  • IT biztonság210 (5.8%)
  • Fullstack207 (5.7%)
  • Termék / Projekt151 (4.2%)
  • Frontend147 (4.1%)
  • Mérnöki / Gyártás104 (2.9%)
  • Hardver / Embedded57 (1.6%)
  • Talent Pool39 (1.1%)
  • Mobil39 (1.1%)
  • IT support / Helpdesk34 (0.9%)
  • Enterprise / Platform30 (0.8%)
  • UX/UI Design29 (0.8%)

Senior

…

Specialisations

Only postings whose title or technologies name one get a specialisation; the rest are in the “No specialisation” slice.

  • AI / ML
  • Data engineering
  • No specialisation
Internships38
AI / ML: 31 (81.6%)Data engineering: 6 (15.8%)No specialisation: 1 (2.6%)
Junior/medior421
AI / ML: 241 (57.2%)Data engineering: 172 (40.9%)No specialisation: 8 (1.9%)
Senior0

…

Languages & technologies

2026. 07. 20. – 2026. 10. 15.

Weekly postings · All categories

Language requirements

English — 59.3%Hungarian — 30.1%German — 6.7%French — 0.7%Italian — 0.6%Spanish — 0.5%Dutch — 0.3%Chinese — 0.3%Russian — 0.2%Swedish — 0.2%Slovak — 0.1%Portuguese — 0.1%Other — 1.0%3,578
  • English2121 (59.3%)
  • Hungarian1077 (30.1%)
  • German241 (6.7%)
  • French25 (0.7%)
  • Italian20 (0.6%)
  • Spanish18 (0.5%)
  • Dutch10 (0.3%)
  • Chinese10 (0.3%)
  • Russian6 (0.2%)
  • Swedish6 (0.2%)
  • Slovak5 (0.1%)
  • Portuguese4 (0.1%)
  • Other35 (1.0%)

Technologies

Python
1,026 · 4.1%
SQL
891 · 3.5%
CI/CD
698 · 2.8%
Azure
617 · 2.5%
Linux
569 · 2.3%
Agile
566 · 2.2%
AWS
532 · 2.1%
Java
522 · 2.1%
Git
501 · 2.0%
DevOps
491 · 2.0%
Kubernetes
453 · 1.8%
Docker
442 · 1.8%

+ 441 more technologies · 17,861 mentions (71.0%) combined

Monthly

7770625152
Mar
6910535156
Apr
126401080184
May
9130756157
Jun
130001165135
Jul
144401323121
Aug
124801097151
Sept
150772169888
Oct
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

More 2026 statistics & salary guide

Hays Hungary Salary Guide 2026

PDF · penzcentrum.hu