Budapest only · IT only

Last 10 days

360351
10.03
250232
10.04
420348
10.05
8707611
10.06
640568
10.07
609504987
10.08
14694511
10.09
4519242
10.10
2310130
10.11
7015514
10.12
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

All-time

Daily average (senior)

128.4

Daily median (senior)

19

▲ 15 vs last week

Daily average (junior/medior)

31.7

▲ 26% vs last week

Daily median (junior/medior)

27

▲ 14 vs last week

Daily average (intern/student)

5.0

▼ 20% vs last week

Daily median (intern/student)

4

▼ 2 vs last week

Daily breakdown

03056092026. 09. 13.2026. 09. 17.2026. 09. 21.2026. 09. 25.2026. 09. 29.2026. 10. 03.2026. 10. 07.2026. 10. 11.
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

Category breakdown

2026. 07. 20. – 2026. 10. 12.

Internships

Egyéb — 29.2%Backend — 12.0%Data / AI — 9.7%QA / Teszt — 6.4%Fullstack — 5.6%Adatelemző / BI — 5.6%IT biztonság — 4.6%Mérnöki / Gyártás — 4.3%DevOps / SRE / Cloud — 3.3%Hardver / Embedded — 3.1%Frontend — 3.1%Rendszergazda / Hálózat — 2.6%Talent Pool — 2.6%IT support / Helpdesk — 2.6%Termék / Projekt — 1.8%Enterprise / Platform — 1.5%UX/UI Design — 1.3%Mobil — 0.8%
  • Egyéb114 (29.2%)
  • Backend47 (12.0%)
  • Data / AI38 (9.7%)
  • QA / Teszt25 (6.4%)
  • Fullstack22 (5.6%)
  • Adatelemző / BI22 (5.6%)
  • IT biztonság18 (4.6%)
  • Mérnöki / Gyártás17 (4.3%)
  • DevOps / SRE / Cloud13 (3.3%)
  • Hardver / Embedded12 (3.1%)
  • Frontend12 (3.1%)
  • Rendszergazda / Hálózat10 (2.6%)
  • Talent Pool10 (2.6%)
  • IT support / Helpdesk10 (2.6%)
  • Termék / Projekt7 (1.8%)
  • Enterprise / Platform6 (1.5%)
  • UX/UI Design5 (1.3%)
  • Mobil3 (0.8%)

Junior/medior

Backend — 15.3%Egyéb — 11.9%Data / AI — 11.7%DevOps / SRE / Cloud — 9.5%Rendszergazda / Hálózat — 8.2%Adatelemző / BI — 7.9%QA / Teszt — 6.4%Fullstack — 5.8%IT biztonság — 5.7%Termék / Projekt — 4.2%Frontend — 4.0%Mérnöki / Gyártás — 2.9%Hardver / Embedded — 1.6%Talent Pool — 1.1%Mobil — 1.1%IT support / Helpdesk — 0.9%Enterprise / Platform — 0.8%UX/UI Design — 0.8%
  • Backend533 (15.3%)
  • Egyéb415 (11.9%)
  • Data / AI408 (11.7%)
  • DevOps / SRE / Cloud332 (9.5%)
  • Rendszergazda / Hálózat286 (8.2%)
  • Adatelemző / BI275 (7.9%)
  • QA / Teszt224 (6.4%)
  • Fullstack202 (5.8%)
  • IT biztonság200 (5.7%)
  • Termék / Projekt145 (4.2%)
  • Frontend141 (4.0%)
  • Mérnöki / Gyártás100 (2.9%)
  • Hardver / Embedded57 (1.6%)
  • Talent Pool38 (1.1%)
  • Mobil37 (1.1%)
  • IT support / Helpdesk32 (0.9%)
  • Enterprise / Platform29 (0.8%)
  • UX/UI Design29 (0.8%)

Senior

…

Specialisations

Only postings whose title or technologies name one get a specialisation; the rest are in the “No specialisation” slice.

  • AI / ML
  • Data engineering
  • No specialisation
Internships38
AI / ML: 31 (81.6%)Data engineering: 6 (15.8%)No specialisation: 1 (2.6%)
Junior/medior408
AI / ML: 229 (56.1%)Data engineering: 171 (41.9%)No specialisation: 8 (2.0%)
Senior0

…

Languages & technologies

2026. 07. 20. – 2026. 10. 12.

Weekly postings · All categories

Language requirements

English — 59.4%Hungarian — 30.0%German — 6.7%French — 0.7%Italian — 0.5%Spanish — 0.5%Dutch — 0.3%Chinese — 0.2%Russian — 0.2%Swedish — 0.2%Slovak — 0.1%Czech — 0.1%Other — 1.0%3,358
  • English1995 (59.4%)
  • Hungarian1008 (30.0%)
  • German226 (6.7%)
  • French23 (0.7%)
  • Italian18 (0.5%)
  • Spanish16 (0.5%)
  • Dutch10 (0.3%)
  • Chinese8 (0.2%)
  • Russian6 (0.2%)
  • Swedish6 (0.2%)
  • Slovak4 (0.1%)
  • Czech4 (0.1%)
  • Other34 (1.0%)

Technologies

Python
988 · 4.1%
SQL
862 · 3.6%
CI/CD
668 · 2.8%
Azure
592 · 2.5%
Linux
544 · 2.3%
Agile
539 · 2.2%
AWS
520 · 2.2%
Java
506 · 2.1%
Git
483 · 2.0%
DevOps
474 · 2.0%
Kubernetes
437 · 1.8%
Docker
423 · 1.8%

+ 441 more technologies · 17,062 mentions (70.8%) combined

Monthly

7770625152
Mar
6910535156
Apr
126401080184
May
9130756157
Jun
130001165135
Jul
144401323121
Aug
124801097151
Sept
126864256066
Oct
Total Internships Junior/medior Senior

More 2026 statistics & salary guide

Hays Hungary Salary Guide 2026

PDF · penzcentrum.hu